GoodWe · Inverters · Hybrid

GoodWe ES Uniq 3-12kW Single Phase Hybrid Inverter

Model GW3000-ES-C10 / 3600 / 5000 / 6000 / 8000 / GW10K / GW12K-ES-C10

GoodWe's ES Uniq Series inverters, available in 3-12 kW capacities, are designed for residential PV installations. They offer flexible compatibility with both on-grid and off-grid systems and support parallel connection of up to 6 inverters for easy system expansion. The ES Uniq features a touch-screen LCD display for intuitive operation and monitoring, and can be combined with a range of battery capacities and brands, including GoodWe's Lynx A and Lynx U batteries. Maximum efficiency is 97.6% with seamless switching to backup in under 4 ms and IP66 ingress protection.

Supplied and installed by Solar Works Pakistan across Punjab. For current pricing and availability, WhatsApp +92 336 666 4321.

GoodWe ES Uniq 3-12kW Single Phase Hybrid Inverter

Today's price and stock

Prices change every week. Tap below, add the quantity and your city, and we reply on WhatsApp with today's price and availability.

WhatsApp for today's price

Key features

  • Smart load control
  • Seamless switching to backup < 4 ms
  • AI-driven AFCI (optional)
  • IP66 ingress protection
  • Max. 20 A DC input current per string
  • 200% PV input oversizing
  • 3-in-1 port: generator, smart loads and on-grid inverter
  • Micro-grid operation with PV inverter
  • Supports on- and off-grid parallel operation of up to 6 units

Battery input data

Battery typeLi-Ion / Lead-acid
Nominal battery voltage48 V
Battery voltage range40 ~ 60 V
Start-up voltage44.2 V
Number of battery inputs1
Max. continuous charging / discharging current3000: 70 A · 3600: 90 A · 5000: 120 A · 6000: 140 A · 8000: 160 A · 10K: 200 A · 12K: 240 A
Max. charging power3.0 / 3.6 / 5.0 / 6.0 / 8.0 / 10.0 / 12.0 kW
Max. discharging power3.3 / 3.96 / 5.5 / 6.6 / 8.8 / 11.0 / 13.2 kW

PV string input data

Max. input power6.0 / 7.2 / 10.0 / 12.0 / 16.0 / 20.0 / 24.0 kW
Max. input voltage600 V
MPPT operating voltage range60 ~ 550 V
Start-up voltage58 V
Nominal input voltage360 V
Max. input current per MPPT3000-6000: 20 A · 8000: 32 / 16 A · 10K / 12K: 32 / 32 A
Max. short circuit current per MPPT3000-6000: 26 A · 8000: 48 / 24 A · 10K / 12K: 48 / 48 A
Number of MPPT trackers3000: 1 · all other models: 2
Number of strings per MPPT3000-6000: 1 · 8000: 2 / 1 · 10K / 12K: 2 / 2

AC output data (on-grid)

Nominal output power3.0 / 3.6 / 5.0 / 6.0 / 8.0 / 10.0 / 12.0 kW
Max. AC active power3.3 / 3.96 / 5.5 / 6.6 / 8.8 / 11.0 / 13.2 kW
Max. apparent power from utility grid3000 / 3600: 7.04 kVA · 5000 / 6000: 8.8 kVA · 8000-12K: 16.5 kVA
Nominal output voltage220 / 230 / 240 V
Output voltage range170 ~ 280 V
Nominal AC grid frequency50 / 60 Hz
AC grid frequency range45 ~ 55 / 55 ~ 65 Hz
Max. AC current output to utility grid15 / 18 / 25 / 30 / 40 / 50 / 60 A
Max. AC current from utility grid3000 / 3600: 32 A · 5000 / 6000: 40 A · 8000-12K: 75 A
Power factor~1 (adjustable from 0.8 leading to 0.8 lagging)
Max. total harmonic distortion< 3%

AC output data (back-up)

Back-up nominal apparent power3.0 / 3.6 / 5.0 / 6.0 / 8.0 / 10.0 / 12.0 kVA
Max. output apparent power without grid3.3 (6.0, 10 s) · 3.96 (7.2, 10 s) · 5.5 (10.0, 10 s) · 6.6 (12.0, 10 s) · 8.8 (16.0, 10 s) · 11.0 (20.0, 10 s) · 13.2 (24.0, 10 s) kVA
Max. output current without grid15 / 18 / 25 / 30 / 40 / 50 / 60 A
Nominal output voltage220 / 230 / 240 V
Nominal output frequency50 / 60 Hz
Output THDv (@linear load)< 3%

AC data (generator)

Nominal apparent power from AC generator3.0 / 3.6 / 5.0 / 6.0 / 8.0 / 10.0 / 12.0 kVA
Max. apparent power from AC generator3.3 / 3.96 / 5.5 / 6.6 / 8.8 / 11.0 / 13.2 kVA
Nominal input voltage220 / 230 / 240 V
Input voltage range170 ~ 280 V
Generator frequency range45 ~ 55 / 55 ~ 65 Hz
Max. AC current from AC generator32.0 / 32.0 / 40.0 / 40.0 / 50.0 / 54.5 / 54.5 A

Efficiency

Max. efficiency97.6%
European efficiency96.2%
Max. battery to AC efficiency95.5%
MPPT efficiency99.9%

Protection

PV string current monitoringIntegrated
PV insulation resistance detectionIntegrated
Residual current monitoringIntegrated
PV reverse polarity protectionIntegrated
Anti-islanding protectionIntegrated
AC overcurrent / short circuit / overvoltage protectionIntegrated
DC switchIntegrated
DC / AC surge protectionType III / Type III
AFCIOptional
Rapid shutdownOptional
Remote shutdownIntegrated

General data

Operating temperature range-35 ~ +60 °C
Relative humidity0 ~ 95%
Max. operating altitude3000 m
Cooling method3000-6000: natural convection · 8000-12K: smart fan cooling
User interfaceLCD, WLAN + APP
Communication with BMSCAN
CommunicationRS485, WiFi + LAN + Bluetooth
Communication protocolsModbus-RTU, Modbus-TCP
Weight14.5 / 15.5 / 15.5 / 15.5 / 27.0 / 29.0 / 29.0 kg
Dimensions (W × H × D)3000-6000: 560 × 415 × 204 mm · 8000-12K: 560 × 444.5 × 226 mm
TopologyNon-isolated
Ingress protection ratingIP66
Mounting methodWall mounted

Datasheet and related products